Archives

 

TOPPERS IN CLASS XII - 2016

        SCIENCE STREAM 

NAME OF STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED PERCENTAGE
YOGENDRA SINGH                    483/500 96.6
SATYAM GUPTA                      472/500 94.4
PRAGYA                            467/500 93.4
ANKIT KUMAR SINGH                 465/500 93.0
DIVYANSH KUMAR                    465/500 93.0
ASMITA YADAV                      463/500 92.6
MAYUR MISHRA                      459/500 91.8
DEEPAK KUMAR                      458/500 91.6
MANVI PANDEY                      453/500 90.6
AVI DIPRANSH                      449/500 89.8
 

COMMERCE STREAM 

NAME OF STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED PERCENTAGE
SHUBHAM PANDEY                    471/500 94.2
ANURAG SWAROOP                    456/500 91.2
AMRITA PAUL                       444/500 88.8
DIBYA KUMARI                      425/500 85.0
KANCHAN                           420/500 84.0
ERUKULLA VARSHINI                 409/500 81.8
SAHIL KUMAR                       406/500 81.2
JYOTI BAGHEL                      405/500 81.0
CHHAYA GUPTA                      396/500 79.2
PREETI                            396/500 79.2
 
 

TOPPERS IN CLASS X - 2016

 

 

Sl No.  Roll No. Name CGPA
1 5075082 DEEPAK KUMAR                      10.0
2 5075087 NIKHIL CHAURASIA                  10.0
3 5075103 MUSKAN                            10.0
4 5075115 AAYUSH RAI AGNIHOTRI              10.0
5 5075121 RISHABH VERMA                     10.0
6 5075128 MOHD TABREJ                       10.0
7 5075132 ADITI SRIVASTAVA                  10.0
8 5075147 RIYA PANDEY                       10.0
9 5075148 RUCHI KUMARI                      10.0
10 5075150 SHALINI KUSHWAHA                  10.0
11 5075161 KUSUMANCHI SUYASH PRATEEK         10.0
12 5075168 DEV RAJ SINGH                     10.0
13 5075169 AASTHA SINGH                      10.0
14 5075177 SAKSHI KISHORE                    10.0
15 5075178 SHRADDHA PARMAR                   10.0
16 5075199 R SHRIYA                          10.0
17 5075212 SHUBHI UTTAM                      10.0
18 5075216 YASHIKA DIXIT                     10.0
19 5075222 AMAN SINGH YADAV                  10.0
20 5075224 ANISH TRIPATHI                    10.0
21 5075235 SATVIK SHUKLA                     10.0
22 5075237 SUDHANSHU TRIVEDI                 10.0
23 5075239 YASH                              10.0
24 5075240 AMISHA RAWAT                      10.0
25 5075241 SHIVANGI RAI                      10.0
26 5075243 GAGANDEEP KUMAR                   10.0
27 5075248 SOUNDARYA MOHAN BIRADAR           10.0
28 5075251 KARINA DAS                        10.0
29 5075252 GURPREET SINGH                    10.0
30 5075257 VISHAL KUMAR                      10.0
31 5075259 RAHUL RAJ                         10.0
 
 
Ø   Students between Classes 3 & 10 are adviced to register themself to 24x7guru.com(online assessment service) to assess their strengths and weaknesses in Mathematics and Science subjects
 
Ø                   Sample papers for class 10th science subject are available on KV OEF website www.kvoefkanpur.org.in
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.-2, AFS, CHAKERI, KANPUR
ACHIEVMENTS IN ACADEMICS FOR THE SESSION 2007-08, 2008-09 & 2009 – 10
 
RESULT OF LAST 05 YEARS
 
 
 
X
XII
Year
Result in %
Year
Result in %
2006
95.5
2006
96.1
2007
96.7
2007
97.4
2008
98.9
2008
98.7
2009
98.91
2009
94.6
2010
100
2010
94

 

SOME SPECIAL FEATURES OF OUR RESULT

 

CLASS X (2009 – 2010)
1.     100 % result with quality also.
   2.     39 Students scored above Grade Point 9 i.e. 90 %
3.     05 Student secured Grade Point 10 i.e. 500/500
4.     04 Students secured grade Point 9.8 i.e. 98 %.
   5.     04 Students secured Grade Points 9.6 i.e. 96 %.
6.     Rest of 26 Students also in between 9.6 to 9.0 as we can say 96 % to 90 %.
 
ACHIEVEMENT IN ACADEMICS
Ø    10 Students of Vidyalaya in 2008 secured the marks 100 in a number of subject out of 100.
Ø    Master Nitish Pathak secured 100 out of 100 (Highest) in math in Class XII CBSE in 2008 and received Rs.3968 /- as an award by Vigyan And Prodhyogiki Vibhag, Govt. of U.P. as “Vaigyanic Samman”.
Ø    Akshara, Student of Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2, AFS, Chakeri secured 1st position in all Kendriya Vidyalayas in Lucknow Region in 2010.
 
ACHIEVEMENTS MADE BY STUDENTS INDIVIDUALLY AS FOLLOWS :
2009 – 2010
CLASS XII
S. NO.
SUBJECT
MARKS OBTAINED
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1
ACCOUNTANCY
95
CHITWAN GUPTA
2
ACCOUNTANCY
95
SURABHI MAHAJAN
3
BIOLOGY
94
JYOTI YADAV
4
BUSSINESS ST.
95
CHITWAN GUPTA
5
BUSSINESS ST.
95
SHWETA SINGH
6
CHEMISTRY
95
DILPREET KAUR
7
CHEMISTRY
95
SHRUTI SACHAN
8
CHEMISTRY
95
NIVEDITA
9
COMPUTER SCIENCE
96
KETAN KUMAR YADAV
10
COMPUTER SCIENCE
96
AKSHARA SRIVASTAVA
11
COMPUTER SCIENCE
96
RAHUL SHARMA
12
ECONOMICS
86
ANKIT SINGH
13
ENGLISH
92
DEEP KUMAR
14
ENGLISH
92
SAUMYA GUPTA
15
HINDI
94
SONAL GUPTA
16
I.P.
85
SHIV PRATAP SINGH
17
MATHS
95
AKSHARA SRIVASTAVA
18
MATHS
95
NEHA SAHU
19
PHYSICS
95
MANAS RASTOGI
 
 
CLASS X
Total No of Students Scored Grade In Between 9 and 10 – 39
S. No.
ROLL NO.
STUDENT NAME
 
CGPA EIOP-SUBJECT--SUB GR GP
1
5279373
SATYAM SAHOO
 
10
2
5279321
ANUPAM SHARMA
 
10
3
5279302
ABHISHEK CHAKRABORTY
 
10
4
5279298
ADITYA RASTOGI
 
10
5
5279297
AARSHEE MISHRA
 
10
6
5279311
VISHWAKANT MISHRA
 
9.8
7
5279306
NAYAN AGRAWAL
 
9.8
8
5279227
RAJ BISWAS
 
9.8
9
5279210
ALOK RANJAN
 
9.8
10
5279291
VAISHALI JHA
 
9.6
11
5279254
JAYATI CHANDRA
 
9.6
12
5279243
ABHISHEK SHUKLA
 
9.6
13
5279233
SHIVAM DEO PANDEY
 
9.6
14
5279377
SAURABH UMRAV
 
9.4
15
5279348
ANJALI KUMARI
 
9.4
16
5279337
PALLAVI SHARMA
 
9.4
17
5279324
ARCHANA MISHRA
 
9.4
18
5279309
SUMIT SINGH
 
9.4
19
5279263
PRAGYA MITTAL
 
9.4
20
5279251
DEEPIKA YADAV
 
9.4
21
5279237
SUMAN MITRA
 
9.4
22
5279234
SHUBHAM KUMAR SINHA
 
9.4
23
5279221
JYOTI YADAV
 
9.4
24
5279212
ANJALI SINGH
 
9.4
25
5279378
VIKASH KUMAR
 
9.2
26
5279358
KOMAL RAIKWAR
 
9.2
27
5279345
SHUBHAM GUPTA
 
9.2
28
5279341
SAFOORA NAAZ
 
9.2
29
5279334
NAMAN JHAWAR
 
9.2
30
5279316
ARTI
 
9.2
31
5279225
POONAM DEVGAN
 
9.2
32
5279224
OJASWI AGNIHOTRI
 
9.2
33
5279219
HARSH NAINWAL
 
9.2
34
5279215
CHIRANTAN BHOWMICK
 
9.2
35
5279375
SHUBHAM SINGH
 
9
36
5279287
SHWETA PANDEY
 
9
37
5279264
RINU KUMARI
 
9
38
5279245
ANKIT GAUTAM
 
9
39
5279241
YASHIKA
 
9
 
CLASS XII
 
SCIENCE STREAM :
1.        Akshara srivastava                     -        94.0 %
2.        Neha sahu                                   -        91.2 %
3.        Manas rastogi                             -        89.2 %
4.        Shubham gupta                            -        87.4 %
5.        Meenakshi gupta                         -        86.8 %
 
COMMERCE STREAM :
1.           Chitwan gupta                            -        87.0 %
2.           Priyanka baharpal sinhva ghela -        82.0 %
3.           Shweta singh                              -        80.8 %
4.           Ankit singh                                 -        78.8 %
5.           Surabhi mahajan                        -        76.0 %
 
2008 – 2009
 
CLASS X
i) Vikash Singh                        - 93.8 %
ii) Pratibha Sopan Dighe         - 92.6 %
iii) Jyoti Layania                     - 91.8 %
 
CLASS XII
Science Stream :          i) Priyanka Yadav                   - 89.6 %
                                      ii) Surendra Choudhary- 88.8 %
                                      iii) Dhan Lakshmi          - 88.2 %
 
Commerce Stream :     i) Vibha Kushwaha                  - 89.6 %
                                      ii) Ankita Singh                       - 88.2 %
                                      iii) Ankur                                 - 80.8 %
 
Humanities Stream :    i) Ishita Gaur                           - 81.6 %
                                      ii) Sana Tasneem                     - 70.8 %
                                      iii) Pratibha Sinha                   - 69.0 %
 
PERFORMANCE AS A WHOLE
CLASS X – 2010
 
S. No.
 Grade Point
.……. To ……...
No. of Students
1
Above Grade Point 9
39
2
8.0 - 8.9
33
3
7.0 - 7.9
30
4
6.0 - 6.9
42
5
5.0 - 5.9
26
 
 
ACHIEVEMENTS IN OLYMPIADS
 
1.    Interactive Mathematics Olympiad 2007
a.     No. of Student Appeared  50:   
b.     No. of Student got Award  : 04
 
2.    National Cyber Olympiad 2007
a.     No. of Student Appeared 53 :       
b.     No. of Student got Award  06:      
 
INTERNATIONAL RANK – 129TH IN FIRST ROUND
 
3.    11th K.V.S. Mathematics Olympiad 2008 – 2009
a.Total students got Certificates in Lucknow Region 25:    b. No. of Students got merit certificate in
K.V. No.2, A.F.S., Chakeri, Kanpur 08:       
 
4.    National Science Olympiad 2009
a.No. of Student Appeared :139,      b.No. of Students Passed :139c. No. of Student got Gold Medals06:      
 
 
5.    Interactive Olympiad 2009 – English
S. NO.
NAME OF STUDENT
RANK IN STATE
 1.
Heena Firdaus
1st
2.
Aarshee Mishra
2nd
3.
Keshav R. Menon
3rd
4.
Abhishek Chakroborty
4th
5.
Jyoti Lavania
7th
6.
Kiran Sharma
7th
7.
Naman Jhawar
7th

 

6.    12th K.V.S. Mathematics Olympiad 2009 – 2010

a.     No. of Students got merit certificate in K.V. No.2, A.F.S., Chakeri, Kanpur  04:       
 
7.    3rd International Mathematics Olympiad 2010
a.No. of Students got merit certificate   : 18
 
8.   All India Talent Search Examination 2009 – 2010
a.No. of Students got merit certificate  :13
 
 
 
ACHIEVEMENTS IN SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION AND CULTURAL
Other than Academics, In Social Science Exhibition children of different areas showing their culture.
Topic allotted to Lucknow Region : THAILAND
 
GROUP DANCE
 
 
2006 – 2007
2007 – 2008
2008 – 2009
Cluster Level
FIRST
FIRST
FIRST
Regional Level
FIRST
SECOND
FIRST
National Level
SECOND
--
THIRD
 
GROUP SONG
 
 
2006 – 2007
2007 – 2008
2008 – 2009
Cluster Level
FIRST
FIRST
FIRST
Regional Level
SECOND
FIRST
SECOND
National Level
--
PARTICIPATED
--
 
ACHIEVEMENTS IN GAMES AND SPORTS
FOR THE SESSION 2008 – 09
CLUSTER LEVEL
 
EVENTS
POSITION
SELECTED FOR KVS REGIONAL
Under – 16 Cricket (Boys)
1st
09 Students
Under – 19 Cricket (Boys)
1st
07 Students
 
 
REGIONAL LEVEL
 
S. No.
EVENTS
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE
NO. OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL
1
U – 16 Cricket
0
9
0
04 Students
2
U – 19 Cricket
0
0
7
02 Students
3
Basket Ball (Girls)
0
12
0
03 Girls
4
Basket Ball (Boys)
0
0
0
01 Boy
5
Hand Ball (Boys)
0
0
0
01 Boy
6
Badminton (Boys)
0
4
0
--------------
7
Judo (Boys)
1
1
3
02 Boys
8
Judo (Girls)
3
0
2
03 Girls
9
Chess (Boys)
0
2
0
02 Boys
10
Swimming (Boys)
3
0
0
01 Boy
 
TOTAL
7
28
12
19 + 12 For National
 
 K.V.S. NATIONAL 2008 – 2009
 
1Cricket (U – 16)      – 04 SILVER                 Selected for SGFI – 02
  2 – Judo (Girls)             – 01 SILVER                 Selected For SGFI – 01
TOTAL                – 05 SILVER                – 03 Selected for SGFI        
 
 
CELEBRATIONS
 
Celebration of a day which is celebrated at International level Or National Level may be Religious, Historical, Scientific,Revolutionary, Environmental, Social Reformer, Day for Handicaps, Women’s Day and Children Day.
For Celebration of an Important day time will be given not more than 05 minutes for Speech or Debate (Hindi / English) by a Teacher or a Student.