Co-curricular Activities

 

 

 

 

 

          CCA  programme  primary section ( JULY TO OCTOBER)

      

Month

Date

Competition

JULY

6

Dry & Colouring

20

English poem recitation section wise

27

Eng. Poem recitation class wise

AUGUST

3

                                              i.        Clay modeling

                                               ii.        Flag making

                                           iii.        Slogan writing

17

Solo song (section)

24

Solo song (class)

SEPTEMBER

7

Hindi calligraphy

21

4 poem recitation section

28

Poem recitation class

OCTOBER

5

Preparation for group song patriotic

26

Comp. of group song (class wise)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP SONG COMPETITION:GROUP SONG COMPETITION

 

 

SECONDARY & SR. SECONDARY GROUP

 

 

DATE:17/11/12

S.N

HOUSE

MARKS

 

1

SHIVAJI

172

 

2

TAGORE

78

 

3

ASHOKA

198

 

4

RAMAN

173

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOUSE BOARD RESULTS

 DATE: 10/10/12
                 

 

 

 

SENIOR GROUP

TOPIC : TERRORISM

HOUSE

MARKS

POSITION

REMARKS

1.SHIVAJI

  65.5

   I

 

2. TAGORE

55.0

   II

 

3. ASHOKA

59.0

   III

 

4. RAMAN

55.0

   IV

 

JUDGES:  1. Mr. U K TRIPATHI

                  2. Mr. S K SHUKLA

                                         3. MS JYOTSANA MUKHERJEE

 

 

 


 

 

 

NAME OF COMPETITION:  CALLIGRAPHY ( English )

DATE :  16 JULY 2011

 

 

 

 SENIOR GROUP

INDIVIDUAL WINNERS 

NAME

CLASS

HOUSE

POSITION

SHAILLY

10th D

TAGORE

    1st

ARUN PAL

10th E

RAMAN

    2nd

MONALI

12th B1

ASHOKA

    2nd

NIKIL SHARMA

9th D

RAMAN

    3rd

RICHLIN

10th E

TAGORE

    3rd

JUDGES: 1. Mr. U.K. TIPATHI

JUNIOR GROUP

NAME

CLASS

HOUSE

POSITION

SHAILLY

10th D

TAGORE

    1st

ARUN PAL

10th E

RAMAN

    2nd

MONALI

12th B1

ASHOKA

    2nd

NIKIL SHARMA

9th D

RAMAN

    3rd

RICHLIN

10th E

TAGORE

    3rd

JUDGES: 1. Mr. U.K. TIPATHI 

 

 

 

CCA Calendar 2011-12

Date

Name of Activity

02-04-2011

House Meeting – Selection of Office Bearers

23-04-2011

Calligraphy(Hindi) – All students will participate

02-07-2011

Calligraphy(Eng.)  -- All students will participate

16-07-2011

House Meeting

23-07-2011

Story Writing (Hindi)  - All students will participate

06-08-2011

Solo Patriotic Song Competition  –   3 Per Group

20-08-2011

Poem Recitation (Eng.)  -- 3 Per Group

27-08-2011

House Meeting

03-09-2011

Debate(Hindi)  - 2 Per Group

17-09-2011

Rangoli       - 5 Per Group

24-09-2011

Easy Writing(Hindi)—mall will participate

01-10-2011

Group song—10 per girl

15-10-2011

College/ creative use of waste material/ slogan

22-10-2011

Drawing and painting/ cartoon making

29-10-2011

Skit(Hindi)   min 5   max  8  (both Grps.combined)

05-11-2011

Essay writing(English)     All will participate

19-11-2011

Declamation(eng)     3 per group

03-12-2011

Antakshari(Hindi)  team of five

17-12-2011

Flower arrangement  5 per group

 

 

House board topics

 

 

 

SESSION 2011-2012

 

APRIL-JUNE

POLLUTION AND GLOBAL WARMING

JULY-AUG

FREEDOM FIGHTER AND THEIR CONTRIBUTION

SEPT-OCT

INDIAN WRITER IN ENGLISH

NOV-DEC

FESTIVALS OF INDIA