Student Achievers

 

 

Chirag Bhardwaj of class VII B participated in National Level Children Science Congress 2014 held at Banglore and stood 2nd in his group.

Chirag Bhardwaj of class VII B (Session 2014-15)

1. Anjali Yadav selected in AFMC 2013.

                                                 

                                       VARUN KUMAR BATCH 2012-13

                                          SELECTED IN IIT (RANK-2061) 

 

 

**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

PROJECT SELECTED IN NCSC-2012

 
          SUJEET KUMAR (VIII)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACHIEVEMENT IN KVS 43rd NATIONAL -SPORTS MEET 2012-13
 
 
 
S.NO.
NAME OF ACHIVERS
MEDAL
NAME OF SPORTS
1
YAMINI MISHRA
GOLD
TEAKWANDO
2
RANA SHASHANK SINGH
GOLD
TEAKWANDO
3
UTKARSH PANDEY
SILVER
JUDO
4
AAKASH PAL
SILVER
JUDO
5
PRITHVI SINGH
SILVER
JUDO
6
NIKITA C BHANU
SILVER
ATHELETICS
 
 
 
 
 
S.No.
Name and Level of Competition
Organising body Venue
Date
Name of Students
Result
1
Regional Science Exhibition 2011-12
KVS KV RDSO Luchnow
29/09/11 to 01/10/11
Aditya Trivedi                   XI B3
Participation
Sourabh Singh                  XI B3
Adarsh Tiwari                   XI B1
Abhishek Tripathi           XI B2
2
International year of Chaemistry 2011    Cluster Level Debate
KVS KV CHK. No. 3                  Kanpur
15/10/11
Ananya Tiwari                  XI B2
Second
Rituraj                                  XII B3
3
IYC 2011 Cluster Level Quiz
KVS KV CHK No. 3 Kanpur
15/10/11
Anjali Singh                       XII B2
Second
Rini Singh                            XI B3
Varun                                   XI B2
Shubham Kaushik            X E
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NCSC - 2011 
 
 
Name of the Competetion and level Organising Body Date of Event Name of Students & Result Students Selected for National Level
National Children Science Congress - 2011 ( State / Regional) Level ISE in association with KVS 5-6 NOV 2011 Bhanu ratap                   XI B3 -
Sourabh Singh                 XI B3 Selected
Adarsh Tiwari                   XI B1 Selected
Ashish Gupta                     XI A -
Yogendra Singh                VIII A Selected
 
 
 
Student Achievers
2009 – 2010
CLASS XII
S. NO.
SUBJECT
MARKS OBTAINED
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1
ACCOUNTANCY
95
CHITWAN GUPTA
2
ACCOUNTANCY
95
SURABHI MAHAJAN
3
BIOLOGY
94
JYOTI YADAV
4
BUSSINESS ST.
95
CHITWAN GUPTA
5
BUSSINESS ST.
95
SHWETA SINGH
6
CHEMISTRY
95
DILPREET KAUR
7
CHEMISTRY
95
SHRUTI SACHAN
8
CHEMISTRY
95
NIVEDITA
9
COMPUTER SCIENCE
96
KETAN KUMAR YADAV
10
COMPUTER SCIENCE
96
AKSHARA SRIVASTAVA
11
COMPUTER SCIENCE
96
RAHUL SHARMA
12
ECONOMICS
86
ANKIT SINGH
13
ENGLISH
92
DEEP KUMAR
14
ENGLISH
92
SAUMYA GUPTA
15
HINDI
94
SONAL GUPTA
16
I.P.
85
SHIV PRATAP SINGH
17
MATHS
95
AKSHARA SRIVASTAVA
18
MATHS
95
NEHA SAHU
19
PHYSICS
95
MANAS RASTOGI
 
 
CLASS X
Total No of Students Scored Grade In Between 9 and 10 – 39
S. No.
ROLL NO.
STUDENT NAME
 
CGPA EIOP-SUBJECT--SUB GR GP
1
5279373
SATYAM SAHOO
 
10
2
5279321
ANUPAM SHARMA
 
10
3
5279302
ABHISHEK CHAKRABORTY
 
10
4
5279298
ADITYA RASTOGI
 
10
5
5279297
AARSHEE MISHRA
 
10
6
5279311
VISHWAKANT MISHRA
 
9.8
7
5279306
NAYAN AGRAWAL
 
9.8
8
5279227
RAJ BISWAS
 
9.8
9
5279210
ALOK RANJAN
 
9.8
10
5279291
VAISHALI JHA
 
9.6
11
5279254
JAYATI CHANDRA
 
9.6
12
5279243
ABHISHEK SHUKLA
 
9.6
13
5279233
SHIVAM DEO PANDEY
 
9.6
14
5279377
SAURABH UMRAV
 
9.4
15
5279348
ANJALI KUMARI
 
9.4
16
5279337
PALLAVI SHARMA
 
9.4
17
5279324
ARCHANA MISHRA
 
9.4
18
5279309
SUMIT SINGH
 
9.4
19
5279263
PRAGYA MITTAL
 
9.4
20
5279251
DEEPIKA YADAV
 
9.4
21
5279237
SUMAN MITRA
 
9.4
22
5279234
SHUBHAM KUMAR SINHA
 
9.4
23
5279221
JYOTI YADAV
 
9.4
24
5279212
ANJALI SINGH
 
9.4
25
5279378
VIKASH KUMAR
 
9.2
26
5279358
KOMAL RAIKWAR
 
9.2
27
5279345
SHUBHAM GUPTA
 
9.2
28
5279341
SAFOORA NAAZ
 
9.2
29
5279334
NAMAN JHAWAR
 
9.2
30
5279316
ARTI
 
9.2
31
5279225
POONAM DEVGAN
 
9.2
32
5279224
OJASWI AGNIHOTRI
 
9.2
33
5279219
HARSH NAINWAL
 
9.2
34
5279215
CHIRANTAN BHOWMICK
 
9.2
35
5279375
SHUBHAM SINGH
 
9
36
5279287
SHWETA PANDEY
 
9
37
5279264
RINU KUMARI
 
9
38
5279245
ANKIT GAUTAM
 
9
39
5279241
YASHIKA
 
9
 
CLASS XII
SCIENCE STREAM :
1.        Akshara srivastava                    -        94.0 %
2.        Neha sahu                                   -        91.2 %
3.        Manas rastogi                             -        89.2 %
4.        Shubham gupta                            -        87.4 %
5.        Meenakshi gupta                         -        86.8 %
 
COMMERCE STREAM :
1.           Chitwan gupta                            -        87.0 %
2.           Priyanka baharpal sinhva ghela -        82.0 %
3.           Shweta singh                              -        80.8 %
4.           Ankit singh                                 -        78.8 %
5.           Surabhi mahajan                        -        76.0 %